Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AUTOMATED FUELLING SYSTEMS (NORTHERN) LIMITED

Company number 01976989

Registered office address
Lowthian House, Market Street, Preston, Lancashire, PR1 2ES
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 January 1986

Accounts overdue

First accounts made up to 30 April 1987
due by 14 November 1987

Confirmation statement

First statement date 14 January 2017
due by 28 January 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

To be provided on next annual return.

Previous company names
Name Period
CENTAUR GROUP LIMITED 12 Mar 1986 - 23 Jul 1986
LARGECONTROL LIMITED 14 Jan 1986 - 12 Mar 1986