SGL CO-PACKING LIMITED

Company number 01976061

Registered office address
19-20 Bourne Court Southend Road, Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom, IG8 8HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 January 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 March 2021
due by 28 April 2021

Last statement dated 17 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56290 - Other food services
Previous company names
Name Period
STRATEGY GROUP LIMITED 30 Sep 2004 - 17 Feb 2014
STRATEGY GROUP PLC 01 Oct 1991 - 30 Sep 2004
STRATEGY ONE LIMITED 20 Mar 1986 - 01 Oct 1991
LARGEBACK LIMITED 10 Jan 1986 - 20 Mar 1986