DAIRY UK LIMITED

Company number 01971245

Registered office address
210 High Holborn, London, WC1V 7EP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
13 December 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 April 2021
due by 1 May 2021

Last statement dated 17 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
THE DAIRY INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION LIMITED 21 Mar 2002 - 29 Sep 2004
THE DAIRY INDUSTRY FEDERATION LIMITED 01 Nov 1994 - 21 Mar 2002
DAIRY TRADE FEDERATION LIMITED(THE) 13 Dec 1985 - 01 Nov 1994