LLOYDS BANK FOUNDATION FOR THE CHANNEL ISLANDS

Company number 01971241

Registered office address
Pentagon House, 52-54 Southwark Street, London, SE1 1UN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
13 December 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 February 2022
due by 26 February 2022

Last statement dated 12 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LLOYDS TSB FOUNDATION FOR THE CHANNEL ISLANDS 01 Jan 1997 - 02 Jan 2014
TSB FOUNDATION FOR THE CHANNEL ISLANDS 13 Dec 1985 - 01 Jan 1997