Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GB WENDLAND ROOFS LIMITED

Company number 01970328

Registered office address
Hamilton House, Church Street, Altrincham, England, WA14 4DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 December 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2022
due by 31 July 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 April 2023
due by 18 April 2023

Last statement dated 4 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CARADON GB WENDLAND LIMITED 18 Feb 1994 - 21 Apr 1999
GB WENDLAND LIMITED 06 Aug 1991 - 18 Feb 1994
COLLEGE HOUSEWARES LIMITED 11 Apr 1988 - 06 Aug 1991
QUIKFIT SHELVING LIMITED 02 Apr 1986 - 11 Apr 1988
ANGELANDS LIMITED 12 Dec 1985 - 02 Apr 1986