Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BUPA CARE HOMES (CFG) PLC

Company number 01969735

Registered office address
1 Angel Court, London, United Kingdom, EC2R 7HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
6 December 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2023
due by 4 July 2023

Last statement dated 20 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
TC GROUP PLC 02 Oct 1996 - 29 Apr 1997
TAKARE PLC 06 Dec 1985 - 02 Oct 1996