Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARCO (G.B.) LIMITED

Company number 01967332

Registered office address
PO BOX 21 1 Blackfriargate, Hull, East Yorkshire, England, HU1 1BH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 December 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 April 2023
due by 29 April 2023

Last statement dated 15 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CENTRAL INDUSTRIAL POLYMERS LIMITED 02 Dec 1985 - 26 Nov 1992