Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PORTSOKEN TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company number 01962495

Registered office address
Lakeside House Shirwell Crescent, Furzton, Milton Keynes, England, MK4 1GA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 November 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 May 2023
due by 12 June 2023

Last statement dated 29 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FRIENDS' PROVIDENT SERVICES LIMITED 22 Apr 1987 - 22 May 2006
UK PROVIDENT PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED 20 Nov 1985 - 22 Apr 1987