Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MANCHESTER AIRPORT PLC

Company number 01960988

Registered office address
PO Box 532, Town Hall, Albert Square, Manchester, United Kingdom, M60 2LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
18 November 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 June 2023
due by 20 June 2023

Last statement dated 6 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 51101 - Scheduled passenger air transport
Previous company names
Name Period
JORDANS 307 PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 18 Nov 1985 - 20 Mar 1986