Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TNU PLC

Company number 01960271

Registered office address
Uk Terminal, Ashford Road, Folkestone, Kent, CT18 8XX
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
4 November 2010
Company type
Converted/closed company
Incorporated on
18 November 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2010
due by 30 June 2011

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
EUROTUNNEL P L C 25 Feb 1986 - 09 Oct 2007
PRECIS (481) LIMITED 18 Nov 1985 - 25 Feb 1986