Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GROUP SMB LIMITED

Company number 01958207

Registered office address
Vertu House Fifth Avenue Business Park, Team Valley Trading Estate, Gateshead, Tyne And Wear, United Kingdom, NE11 0XA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 November 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2023
due by 30 November 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2023
due by 14 July 2023

Last statement dated 30 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SWIFT 1105 LIMITED 13 Nov 1985 - 26 Feb 1986