Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BARCLAYS PRIVATE BANK

Company number 01957770

Registered office address
1 Churchill Place, London, E14 5HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
12 November 1985

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 October 2023
due by 24 October 2023

Last statement dated 10 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BZW PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LIMITED 05 Sep 1994 - 01 Jul 1996
BARCLAYS DE ZOETE WEDD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LIMITED 16 Sep 1986 - 05 Sep 1994
BZW(2) LIMITED 07 Jan 1986 - 16 Sep 1986
TRUSHELFCO (NO.871) LIMITED 12 Nov 1985 - 07 Jan 1986