MERIDIAN HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Company number 01952719

Registered office address
Southgate House, Archer Street, Darlington, County Durham, DL3 6AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 October 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 February 2022
due by 14 March 2022

Last statement dated 28 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
TAMESIDE CARE LIMITED 18 Apr 2003 - 27 Apr 2006
TAMESIDE CARE GROUP LIMITED 31 Oct 1994 - 18 Apr 2003
TAMESIDE ENTERPRISES LIMITED 12 Dec 1985 - 31 Oct 1994
SHEERYARD LIMITED 04 Oct 1985 - 12 Dec 1985