LUKE HUGHES & COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 01952292

Registered office address
7, Savoy Court, The Strand, London, England, WC2R 0EX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 October 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 January 2021
due by 18 February 2021

Last statement dated 7 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
Previous company names
Name Period
LUKE HUGHES & CO. LIMITED 11 Sep 1986 - 29 Jan 2008
HUBWEST LIMITED 03 Oct 1985 - 11 Sep 1986