MOTHERCARE PLC.

Company number 01950509

Registered office address
Westside 1 London Road, Hemel Hempstead, United Kingdom, HP3 9TD
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
26 September 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 March 2022
due by 29 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 July 2022
due by 9 August 2022

Last statement dated 26 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Previous company names
Name Period
STOREHOUSE PLC 06 Dec 1985 - 03 Aug 2000
15TH LEGIBUS PLC 26 Sep 1985 - 06 Dec 1985