Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GI GROUP RECRUITMENT LTD

Company number 01949160

Registered office address
Draefern House, Dunston Court Dunston Road, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, S41 8NL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 September 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 February 2023
due by 19 February 2023

Last statement dated 5 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
RIGHT4STAFF LIMITED 31 Aug 2000 - 03 Aug 2011
RIGHT ASSOCIATES EMPLOYMENT LIMITED 01 Oct 1986 - 31 Aug 2000
PALANMATE LIMITED 23 Sep 1985 - 01 Oct 1986