TAKORADI GOLD (GHANA) LIMITED

Company number 01947647

Registered office address
Suite 10 Maiden House Long Bennington Business Park, Main Road Long Bennington, Newark, NG23 5DJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 September 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 July 2021
due by 28 July 2021

Last statement dated 14 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 24450 - Other non-ferrous metal production
Previous company names
Name Period
GOLDEX PROSPECTING N LIMITED 25 Feb 1987 - 19 Aug 1988
STARPATH LIMITED 17 Sep 1985 - 25 Feb 1987