ANGEL REALISATIONS 6 LIMITED

Company number 01946949

Registered office address
Level 8 Central Square, 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4DL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 September 1985

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2005
due by 31 March 2006

Last accounts made up to 29 May 2004

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 11 August 2016
due by 25 August 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 11 August 2004

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 5540 - Bars
Previous company names
Name Period
SFI GROUP LIMITED 06 Oct 2004 - 28 Jun 2005
SFI GROUP PLC 26 Aug 1997 - 06 Oct 2004
SURREY FREE INNS PLC 02 Dec 1985 - 26 Aug 1997
ALLHAMPTON INVESTMENTS PLC 12 Sep 1985 - 02 Dec 1985