Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DELAVAL LIMITED

Company number 01945075

Registered office address
Summers House Pascal Close, St. Mellons, Cardiff, Wales, CF3 0LW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 September 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 May 2023
due by 10 June 2023

Last statement dated 27 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46610 - Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies
Previous company names
Name Period
ALFA LAVAL AGRI LIMITED 04 May 1993 - 14 Jun 2000
ALFA-LAVAL AGRI LIMITED 05 Sep 1985 - 04 May 1993