Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IKEDA HOOVER LIMITED

Company number 01944236

Registered office address
2 The Briars, Waterberry Drive, Waterlooville, Hampshire, PO7 7YH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
26 October 2021
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 September 1985

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
IKEDA-HOOVER TRIM MANUFACTURING (UK) LIMITED 19 Nov 1985 - 30 Dec 1985
JUMPCAPE LIMITED 04 Sep 1985 - 19 Nov 1985