Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SPORTS INFORMATION SERVICES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 01939932

Registered office address
2 Whitehall Avenue, Kingston, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, England, MK10 0AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 August 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2023
due by 14 April 2023

Last statement dated 31 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SATELLITE INFORMATION SERVICES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 01 Oct 1993 - 24 Mar 2017
SATELLITE INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED 13 Oct 1986 - 01 Oct 1993
SATELLITE RACING DEVELOPMENT LIMITED 24 Sep 1985 - 13 Oct 1986
DELPHBYTE LIMITED 16 Aug 1985 - 24 Sep 1985