Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RETEN ACOUSTICS LIMITED

Company number 01938049

Registered office address
Misbourne Court, Rectory Way, Amersham, Buckinghamshire, HP7 0DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 August 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 August 2022
due by 28 August 2022

Last statement dated 14 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITAN MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED 28 Nov 1985 - 22 Jun 1995
APPROX LIMITED 12 Aug 1985 - 28 Nov 1985