AGORA FINANCIAL UK LIMITED

Company number 01937374

Registered office address
Crowne House, Southwark Street, London, England, SE1 1UN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 August 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2021
due by 15 June 2021

Last statement dated 1 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Previous company names
Name Period
FLEET STREET PUBLICATIONS LIMITED 06 Nov 1985 - 10 Nov 2016
ALNERY NO. 397 LIMITED 08 Aug 1985 - 06 Nov 1985