MANDIRI ARAFURA UTARA LIMITED

Company number 01937365

Registered office address
3rd Floor 5 Lloyd's Avenue, London, EC3N 3AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 August 1985

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2022
due by 15 June 2022

Last statement dated 1 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
Previous company names
Name Period
BP NORTH ARAFURA LIMITED 19 Aug 2010 - 08 May 2014
CASTROL OVERSEAS SECURITIES LIMITED 30 Nov 1987 - 19 Aug 2010
ALNERY NO. 387 LIMITED 08 Aug 1985 - 30 Nov 1987