Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ROPER ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 01936101

Registered office address
Unit 22 Industrial Estate Station Road, Ditton Priors, Bridgnorth, WV16 6SS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 August 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 June 2022
due by 28 June 2022

Last statement dated 14 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
GALLOBEAM LIMITED 05 Aug 1985 - 22 Nov 1985