MITIE SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01933720

Registered office address
Level 12, The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, England, SE1 9SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 July 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 April 2022
due by 11 May 2022

Last statement dated 27 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERSERVE SECURITY LIMITED 03 Dec 2007 - 03 Dec 2020
MACLELLAN ATTLAW SECURITY LIMITED 19 Apr 2004 - 03 Dec 2007
ATTLAW SECURITY & PROTECTION LIMITED 08 Dec 2003 - 19 Apr 2004
ATTLAW SECURITY & PROTECTION PLC 24 Jun 2002 - 08 Dec 2003
HARRISON CARD LIMITED 15 Sep 1987 - 24 Jun 2002
COMPUTER HARMONY LIMITED 23 Oct 1985 - 15 Sep 1987
SANCHOCRAFT LIMITED 26 Jul 1985 - 23 Oct 1985