Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GEORGE WIMPEY SOUTHERN COUNTIES LIMITED

Company number 01932760

Registered office address
Gate House, Turnpike Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 3NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 July 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 November 2022
due by 22 November 2022

Last statement dated 8 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
GEORGE WIMPEY SOUTHERN LIMITED 02 Jan 2002 - 03 Jan 2006
GEORGE WIMPEY HOMES SOUTHERN LIMITED 08 Nov 2001 - 02 Jan 2002
ALFRED MCALPINE HOMES SOUTHERN LIMITED 30 Jan 1990 - 08 Nov 2001
CORAL SPRINGS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 21 Apr 1986 - 30 Jan 1990
COLEMAN HOMES (WITNEY) LIMITED 16 Sep 1985 - 21 Apr 1986
CHORUSDRIVE LIMITED 23 Jul 1985 - 16 Sep 1985