REALLY USEFUL FILMS LIMITED

Company number 01929720

Registered office address
6 Catherine Street, London, England, WC2B 5JY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 July 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 July 2021
due by 2 August 2021

Last statement dated 19 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59111 - Motion picture production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE REALLY USEFUL VIDEO PRODUCTIONS COMPANY LIMITED 15 Aug 1997 - 26 May 2000
REALLY USEFUL TELEVISION COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 30 Sep 1985 - 15 Aug 1997
TERRIF PRODUCTIONS LIMITED 10 Jul 1985 - 30 Sep 1985