FARM AFRICA LIMITED

Company number 01926828

Registered office address
9th Floor Bastion House, 140 London Wall, London, EC2Y 5DN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
27 June 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 July 2022
due by 20 July 2022

Last statement dated 6 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FOOD AND AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH MANAGEMENT LIMITED 24 Jan 1990 - 11 Aug 2015
FOOD AND AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH MISSION 27 Jun 1985 - 24 Jan 1990