MARTIN ROOKS LIMITED

Company number 01924996

Registered office address
Tui Travel House, Crawley Business Quarter, Gfleming Way, Crawley, West Sussex, RH10 9QL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
21 January 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 June 1985

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
OWNERS ABROAD CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED 17 Sep 1992 - 24 Aug 1994
RUSHSENSE LIMITED 21 Jun 1985 - 17 Sep 1992