Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CALEDONIAN SLEEPERS RAIL LEASING LIMITED

Company number 01920772

Registered office address
250 Bishopsgate, London, England, EC2M 4AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 June 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 September 2022
due by 27 September 2022

Last statement dated 13 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64910 - Financial leasing
Previous company names
Name Period
LOMBARD CORPORATE FINANCE (5) LIMITED 29 Aug 2000 - 23 Jan 2015
FAF EQUIPMENT LEASING LIMITED 31 Jul 1985 - 29 Aug 2000
SAXONSTAR LIMITED 10 Jun 1985 - 31 Jul 1985