STRINES TEXTILES LIMITED

Company number 01920230

Registered office address
C/O Walker Greenbank Plc, Chalfont House, Oxford Road, Denham, UB9 4DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 June 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2020
due by 31 January 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2021
due by 22 June 2021

Last statement dated 8 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
DESIGN EDITION LIMITED 02 Dec 1985 - 10 Jul 2001
HERONCAPE LIMITED 07 Jun 1985 - 02 Dec 1985