LOMBARD VEHICLE MANAGEMENT (1) LIMITED

Company number 01919512

Registered office address
280 Bishopsgate, London, England, EC2M 4RB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
18 April 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 June 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2016
due by 30 September 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64910 - Financial leasing
Previous company names
Name Period
BCC (2) LIMITED 01 Apr 1997 - 31 Aug 2000
ROVER ACCEPTANCE LIMITED 01 Sep 1989 - 01 Apr 1997
AUSTIN ROVER ACCEPTANCE LIMITED 07 Aug 1985 - 01 Sep 1989
QUAKERULE LIMITED 05 Jun 1985 - 07 Aug 1985