MOTION GALLERY LIMITED

Company number 01916861

Registered office address
Media Centre, 201 Wood Lane, London, W12 7TQ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
2 December 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 May 1985

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 19 October 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
WOODLANDS PUBLISHING (RAIL) LIMITED 13 Jan 1994 - 31 Jan 2003
REDWOOD PUBLISHING (RAIL) LIMITED 15 May 1986 - 13 Jan 1994
FIELDFERN LIMITED 28 May 1985 - 15 May 1986