Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 01915620

Registered office address
Bucknalls Lane, Bucknalls Lane, Watford, Herts, England, WD25 9XX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
21 May 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 November 2022
due by 5 December 2022

Last statement dated 21 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRE INSURERS' RESEARCH AND TESTING ORGANISATION 21 May 1985 - 16 Aug 2001