Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MILLWARD BROWN UK LIMITED

Company number 01915514

Registered office address
6 More London Place, Tooley Street, London, England, SE1 2QY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 May 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2023
due by 14 October 2023

Last statement dated 30 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73200 - Market research and public opinion polling
Previous company names
Name Period
MILLWARD BROWN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 30 Apr 1990 - 01 Oct 2001
MILLWARD BROWN PLC 26 Sep 1985 - 30 Apr 1990
INTERCEDE 273 LIMITED 21 May 1985 - 26 Sep 1985