Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WMIS LIMITED

Company number 01914327

Registered office address
Cannon Place, 78 Cannon Street, London, England, EC4N 6AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 May 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 24 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 December 2022
due by 19 December 2022

Last statement dated 5 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TIME WARNER LIMITED 13 Dec 1991 - 09 Jun 1992
WARNER MUSIC INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED 23 Oct 1990 - 13 Dec 1991
WEA INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED 31 Dec 1985 - 23 Oct 1990
DEANALT LIMITED 16 May 1985 - 31 Dec 1985