Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MCA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 01913586

Registered office address
Gate House, Turnpike Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 3NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 May 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 November 2023
due by 16 November 2023

Last statement dated 2 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
ALFRED MCALPINE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 05 Feb 1997 - 30 Nov 2001
ALFRED MCALPINE PROJECTS LIMITED 08 Feb 1988 - 05 Feb 1997
ALFRED MCALPINE HOMES PROJECTS LIMITED 04 Oct 1985 - 08 Feb 1988
ALPENLORD LIMITED 15 May 1985 - 04 Oct 1985