Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KVH MEDIA GROUP COMMUNICATION LIMITED

Company number 01905935

Registered office address
Suite 1 4th Floor, 1 Derby Square, Liverpool, L2 9XX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 April 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 January 2023
due by 16 January 2023

Last statement dated 2 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
HEADLAND COMMUNICATION LIMITED 17 Mar 2008 - 31 Jan 2014
TEAMTALK SATELLITE LIMITED 04 Jan 2002 - 17 Mar 2008
INFORMATION MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED 11 Oct 2001 - 04 Jan 2002
TEAMTALK SATELLITE LIMITED 27 Sep 2001 - 11 Oct 2001
INFORMATION MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED 17 Apr 1985 - 27 Sep 2001