METRO METALS (BURNLEY) LIMITED

Company number 01905643

Registered office address
Widow Hill Court, Heasandford Ind Estate, Burnley, Lancs, BB10 2TJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 April 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 September 2021
due by 1 October 2021

Last statement dated 17 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38320 - Recovery of sorted materials
Previous company names
Name Period
SPIRECHOICE LIMITED 16 Apr 1985 - 24 Sep 1985