Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HENDRICKSON UNITED KINGDOM LTD

Company number 01905213

Registered office address
1-9 Booth Drive, Park Farm Industrial Estate, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, NN8 6GR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 April 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 June 2023
due by 13 July 2023

Last statement dated 29 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
HENDRICKSON EUROPE LIMITED 23 Dec 1991 - 09 Feb 2015
HENDRICKSON NORDE UK LIMITED 04 Jun 1985 - 23 Dec 1991
KLAPMUTS LIMITED 15 Apr 1985 - 04 Jun 1985