SPIRIT GROUP RETAIL (SOUTH) LIMITED

Company number 01904519

Registered office address
Resolve Advisory Limited, 22 York Buildings, London, WC2N 6JU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 April 1985

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2019
due by 31 January 2020

Last accounts made up to 29 April 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2021
due by 12 April 2021

Last statement dated 1 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SCOTTISH & NEWCASTLE RETAIL (SOUTH) LIMITED 03 Sep 1996 - 26 Nov 2003
TARNCREAM LIMITED 12 Apr 1985 - 03 Sep 1996