Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BECKETT THERMAL SOLUTIONS LTD.

Company number 01904016

Registered office address
Unit 3 Wincobank Way, South Normanton, Alfreton, Derbyshire, DE55 2FX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 April 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 June 2022
due by 12 July 2022

Last statement dated 28 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WORGAS BURNERS LIMITED 23 May 1985 - 05 Mar 2020
UMBRADEAL LIMITED 11 Apr 1985 - 23 May 1985