TANGENT TRADING LIMITED

Company number 01900671

Registered office address
155 Bishopsgate, London, England, EC2M 3TQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 March 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 January 2022
due by 19 January 2022

Last statement dated 5 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
Previous company names
Name Period
TANDEM TRADING LIMITED 11 Jul 1985 - 02 Aug 1985
PEAKWORTH LIMITED 29 Mar 1985 - 11 Jul 1985