CREDIT SUISSE FIRST BOSTON GILTS

Company number 01900014

Registered office address
One Cabot Square, London, E14 4QJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
27 September 2011
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
27 March 1985

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6523 - Other financial intermediation
Previous company names
Name Period
CS FIRST BOSTON GILTS LIMITED 01 Nov 1993 - 31 Dec 1996
CSFB (GILTS) LIMITED 19 Jun 1985 - 01 Nov 1993
HACKREMCO (NO.219) LIMITED 27 Mar 1985 - 19 Jun 1985