Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SCHRODER FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01899690

Registered office address
1 London Wall Place, London, England, EC2Y 5AU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 March 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 September 2023
due by 27 September 2023

Last statement dated 13 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE GENERAL MORTGAGE COMPANY LIMITED 18 Jun 1985 - 08 May 2000
JORDANS 271 PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 26 Mar 1985 - 18 Jun 1985