PUNCH TAVERNS (IB) LIMITED

Company number 01899248

Registered office address
Elsley Court, 20-22 Great Titchfield Street, London, United Kingdom, W1W 8BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 March 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 May 2022
due by 7 June 2022

Last statement dated 24 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
PUNCH PUB COMPANY (IB) LIMITED 18 Aug 2000 - 02 Sep 2004
INN BUSINESS GROUP LIMITED 04 Mar 1996 - 18 Aug 2000
UNITED BREWERIES PLC 01 May 1993 - 04 Mar 1996
THE WILTSHIRE BREWERY COMPANY PLC 07 May 1985 - 01 May 1993
WILTSHIRE BREWERY LIMITED(THE) 26 Mar 1985 - 07 May 1985