Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WASTED TALENT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Company number 01897966

Registered office address
23a Church Road, Poole, Dorset, England, BH14 8UF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 March 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 July 2023
due by 7 August 2023

Last statement dated 24 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90020 - Support activities to performing arts
Previous company names
Name Period
W.T.A.A. LIMITED 29 Jan 1993 - 31 Mar 2000
WASTED TALENT ARTISTES AGENCY LIMITED 21 May 1985 - 29 Jan 1993
SOFACREST LIMITED 21 Mar 1985 - 21 May 1985