Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SILVER SKI HOLIDAYS LIMITED

Company number 01897706

Registered office address
9 Grove Green Lane Grove Green Lane, Weavering, Maidstone, Kent, England, ME14 5JW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 March 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 June 2023
due by 26 June 2023

Last statement dated 12 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 79110 - Travel agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SILVER SKI (ALPINE HOLIDAYS) LIMITED 29 May 1985 - 26 Sep 1990
AMPLEPALM LIMITED 21 Mar 1985 - 29 May 1985