Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AL-MET LIMITED

Company number 01897307

Registered office address
Pressure Technologies Building, Meadowhall Road, Sheffield, England, S9 1BT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 March 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 2 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2023
due by 14 April 2023

Last statement dated 31 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25620 - Machining
Previous company names
Name Period
EVANS TRANSPORT SERVICES (WOLVERHAMPTON) LIMITED 10 May 1985 - 25 Feb 2002
RANTOCLIFF LIMITED 20 Mar 1985 - 10 May 1985